PRIVACY POLICY

JADE Lifestyles India (“Jade”) is committed to protect and respect the privacy of the information providers, including the users(“Users”) accessing the website www.jadecouture.com (“site”).

  • This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) details the provisions concerning collection, usage and protection of any personal information or other data that may be provided to or collected by Jade, including any personal information or other data collected from the usersaccessing the site, or that the usersmay provide to Jade pursuant to their access of the site and the services provided thereon.
  • This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and Conditions (accessible here) govern the use and access of the site by the users(“Terms and Conditions”). Any terms that are not defined herein shall have the same meaning as contained in the Terms and Conditions.
  • Prior to further accessing the site, usersare advised to carefully peruse and review this Privacy Policy to understand the views of Jade and the treatment of the personal data of usersand how they shall be treated by Jade.
  • By visiting and accessing the site, the usersaccept to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection and use of Personally Identifiable Information and other non-confidential information as set out below in this Privacy Policy. In case of questions, clarifications or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, the usersare advised to first contact Jade at the following details enquiries@jadecouture.com.
  • The term “Jade” means and includes its affiliates and by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, the usersagree to the sharing of their Personally Identifiable Information with such affiliates. However, all such Users’ Personally Identifiable Information shall always be protected under this Privacy Policy and the applicable laws and shall not be shared with any third parties or used for any unauthorised purposes.
  • Personally Identifiable Information

  • “Personally Identifiable Information” of a person, includes information, such as, name, address, passwords, bank account information, telephone number, e-mail address, sexual orientation, biometric information, medical records and history, physical, physiological and mental health condition of such person, or any other information which is presently categorised as or which information may at any time in future may be categorised as “Sensitive Data or Personal Information” under the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules and regulations framed thereunder, including the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (“IT Laws”).
  • Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

  • The usersaccessing the site can access the home page and certain sections of the site without disclosing any Personally Identifiable Information, however, certain sections of the site or other websites, links of which are provided over the site may require usersto provide any Personally Identifiable Information and the usersare advised to take note of such requirements.
  • User provided Information. The usersmay voluntarily provide Jade their Personally Identifiable Information by registering and creating their account over the site, purchasing any Products, filling up the forms available over the site or by corresponding with Jade by phone, e-mail or otherwise or through responses to surveys, discussions, search functions, questionnaires, job postings, queries, complaints, feedback, report of any problems or the like. The submission of any Personally Identifiable Information is optional and discretionary for the Users.
  • Site collected Information. With regard to each of the visits by the usersto the site, the following information may be automatically collected from the Users:
    • technical information provided by the web servers and browsers, including the internet protocol (IP) address, domain name used to connect the User’s computer to the internet, any login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform.
    • information about the Users’ visit to the site, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) for access of the site (including date and time); products viewed or searched for by the Users; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages or methods used to browse away from the page or contact nos. used to call Jade’s customer service department.
  • Permitted Usage

  • All voluntarily submitted Personally Identifiable Information by usersto Jade will be used only to comply with the User’s requests, customization of Jade’s user offerings, improvement of the site experience or for such purposes as are permitted under the IT Laws or any other applicable laws.
  • Jade may use such Personally Identifiable Information to contact the usersor send any commercial or marketing or promotion information to the Users, however, in no event shall Jade sell or transfer the same to any third party without the prior consent of the corresponding Users.
  • The usersof the site may choose not to provide their Personally Identifiable Information to Jade by limiting their access and use of the site, or may, at any time, seek clarifications from Jade concerning the collection, use, storage and protection of any Personally Identifiable Information submitted by them and are free to request Jade to amend/revoke their consent/preferences concerning use of any of their Personally Identifiable Information.
  • Collection and Storage

  • All Personally Identifiable Information collected by Jade through the site shall only be retained for the duration necessary to fulfil the purposes for which such Personally Identifiable Information was disclosed to Jade, except as otherwise required under any applicable law.
  • All Personally Identifiable Information that the usersopt to disclose and share with Jade is stored on database servers of Jade (in whatever country they may be located) or on servers hosted by third parties who have entered into requisite confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements with Jade.
  • Jade has put in place all requisite physical, electronic and managerial and employee procedures and practices in accordance with the IT Laws concerning safeguard and prevention of unauthorized access or disclosure and maintenance of privacy and security of all Personally Identifiable Information provided by the usersto Jade.
  • Disclosures under Law

  • Jade may disclose the Users’ identity or any other Personally Identifiable Information provided by any User to Jade pursuant to orders of any regulatory authority or any court of competent jurisdiction, including in relation to any disputes arising from third party claims that any content posted or uploaded by the usersover the site infringes such third party’s intellectual property rights or violates its right to privacy.
  • Collection and Use of Non-Confidential Data

  • Subject to what is stated above, any communication, posts or materials transmitted by usersto Jade, not being Personally Identifiable Information, through email, post or by submission over the site or by any other means, including data, comments, questions, posts, suggestions, ideas, feedbacks, concepts, know-how, techniques, or the like, shall at all times be deemed non-confidential and Jade shall have no obligation of any kind with respect to such information disclosed by the usersand shall be free to use all the information disclosed in such communications for any purpose it deems fit, including but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products. All such non-confidential information and details shall become the property of Jade and the userssubmitting such details or information agree, acknowledge and consent that Jade shall at all times be free to use, disclose, reproduce, or distribute any such communication or materials without limitation of any kind.
  • Cookies

  • When usersvisit the site, standard cookies or session based ids that may be downloaded onto Users’ computers or internet browsing devises and utilised to improve the accessibility and quality of the site, by storing user and browser preferences, improving search results, tracking visitor trends and for customizing its offerings. The usershave the option of disabling cookies through their internet browser preferences. However, please note that disabling of the Cookies on the internet browser of the User may affect the functionality of certain section of the site.
  • Changes

  • Jade shall notify over this site all material changes to this Privacy Policy that affects Jade’s use of any Personally Identifiable Information and in such an event Jade will seek prior consent of the usersfor any amended use of the Personally Identifiable Information.

MADE TO ORDER

Using our instructional guides, please fill out your measurements profile.
If in doubt, please contact Customer Care: 9833002000
1. Shoulder To Apex
2. Shoulder To Un-Bust
3. Shoulder To Waist
4. Shoulder
5. Cross Front
6. Cross Back
7. Above Bust
8. Bust
9. Under Bust
10. waist
11. Stomach
12. Hip
13. Blouse Length
14. Kurta Length
15. Front Neck Depth
16. Back Neck Depth
17. Armhole
18. Bicep
19. Sleeve Length
20. Wrist Round
21. Length Waist
22. Lenga length
23. Waist To Knee
24. Waist To Calf
25. Chudidar Length
26. Crotch
27. Thigh
28. Knee
29. Calf
30. Ankle Round
NO ITEM IN YOUR CART
COST SUMMARY

TOTAL

INR 0/-
Do you want to remove product from
OK    CANCEL